Tp logo red transparent

Plan: Animal Kingdom


You are currently viewing a touring plan from TouringPlans.com, published by cadien.
We make tools to save you money and time in Walt Disney World, Disneyland, or Universal Studios Orlando.
To plan your own vacation with tools like:

- Expert-created computer-optimized premium plans to save up to 4 hours in line per day
- Crowd Calendar to pick which days to visit which parks
- Ticket Calculator to find the cheapest authentic tickets for Walt Disney World
- Hotel Room Views so you can choose the best room on WDW property for your money

and lots more, subscribe at https://touringplans.com/join.



Park:
Disney's Animal Kingdom
Date:
Fri., Feb. 8, 2019
Time:
10:30am - 8:00pm
Plan Summary:
8am Boma breakfast reservation. Kind of late but we're at Magic Kingdom until 11pm the night before and have a 7-year old. Dinner plan up in the air because the new Satuli Canteen removes everything I was interested in. Probably Nomad Lounge.


Ak map plan Restroom Restroom Restroom Restroom Restroom Restroom Restroom Restroom Restroom Restroom Restroom Restroom Restroom Restroom Restroom Yellow
1
Yellow
2
Yellow
3
Yellow
4
Yellow
5
Yellow
6
Yellow
7
Yellow
8
Yellow
9
Yellow
10
Yellow
11

Your Plan Steps

STEP   ARRIVAL WAIT DURATION FREE TIME WALK TIME
1) Kilimanjaro Safaris
Uses FastPass+
2) Tam Tam Drummers of Harambe
Showtimes: 9:00am, 9:15am, 10:00am, 10:15am, 11:00am, 12:00pm, 12:15pm
3) Gorilla Falls Exploration Trail
4) Expedition Everest - Legend of the Forbidden Mountain
Uses FastPass+
5) Yak & Yeti Restaurant
1:30pm for 60 minutes
Conf #: 482881057135
6) Harambe Village Acrobats
Showtimes: 1:00pm, 2:00pm, 3:00pm, 4:00pm, 5:00pm, 6:00pm
7) Festival of the Lion King
Showtimes: 10:00am, 11:00am, 12:00pm, 1:00pm, 2:00pm, 3:00pm, 4:00pm, 5:00pm, 6:00pm
8) Maharajah Jungle Trek
9) Dino-Riffic Dance Party!
10) DINOSAUR
Uses FastPass+
11) Nomad Lounge
6:30pm for 60 minutes
Notes: Followed by wandering through Pandora after dark.