Tp logo red transparent

Plan: AK


You are currently viewing a touring plan from TouringPlans.com, published by missy1014.
We make tools to save you money and time in Walt Disney World, Disneyland, or Universal Studios Orlando.
To plan your own vacation with tools like:

- Expert-created computer-optimized premium plans to save up to 4 hours in line per day
- Crowd Calendar to pick which days to visit which parks
- Ticket Calculator to find the cheapest authentic tickets for Walt Disney World
- Hotel Room Views so you can choose the best room on WDW property for your money

and lots more, subscribe at https://touringplans.com/join.



Park:
Disney's Animal Kingdom
Date:
Sun., Jan. 8, 2017
Time:
9:00am - 7:00pm


Ak map plan Restroom Restroom Restroom Restroom Restroom Restroom Restroom Restroom Restroom Restroom Restroom Restroom Restroom Restroom Restroom Yellow
1
Yellow
2
Yellow
3
Yellow
4
Yellow
5
Yellow
6
Yellow
8
Yellow
9
Yellow
10
Yellow
12
Yellow
13
Yellow
14
Yellow
15
Yellow
16

Your Plan Steps

STEP   ARRIVAL WAIT DURATION FREE TIME WALK TIME
1) Tusker House Restaurant
8:00am for 60 minutes
2) Kilimanjaro Safaris
Uses FastPass+
3) Discovery Island Trails
4) Meet Favorite Disney Pals at Adventurers Outpost
5) Festival of the Lion King
Showtimes: 10:00am, 11:00am, 12:00pm, 1:00pm, 2:00pm, 3:00pm, 4:00pm, 5:00pm, 6:00pm
Uses FastPass+
6) Flights of Wonder
Showtimes: 10:30am, 11:30am, 12:30pm, 2:30pm, 3:30pm
7) Lunch
12:00pm for 60 minutes
** Staying inside the park
Notes: asia---yak and yeti cafe dinoland--restaurantosarus
8) Maharajah Jungle Trek
9) DINOSAUR
10) TriceraTop Spin
11) Dinner/Rest
4:30pm for 45 minutes
** Staying inside the park
12) Finding Nemo - The Musical
Showtimes: 12:00pm, 1:00pm, 2:00pm, 4:00pm, 5:00pm
Uses FastPass+
13) The Boneyard
14) It's Tough to Be a Bug!
15) Wilderness Explorers
16) Tree of Life Awakenings